Skip to main content

Mars Area Centennial School

Mobile Menu Toggle

Staff Directory 2022-2023

Main Office

Principal – Mr. Adam Kostewicz – [email protected]
Secretary – Stacie Sill - [email protected] 
Secretary
– Ms. Erika Pentland – [email protected] 
School Counselor
 – Mrs. Amanda Wilson – [email protected] 
School Nurse – Mrs. Kim Fox – [email protected] 
Custodian – Mr. Tom Mathison - [email protected] 

Sixth Grade

Mrs. Melinda Badger – [email protected]
Mrs. Jennifer Bradel – [email protected]
Mr. Chris Dalesandro – [email protected]
Mr. Justin Hartzell – [email protected]
Mrs. Courtney Hyde – [email protected]
Mrs. Kate Kokal – [email protected]
Mrs. Jackie Martin – [email protected]
Ms. Katherine Mortier – [email protected]
Ms. Kiley Slowik – [email protected]
Ms. Amy Van Iddekinge – [email protected]
Mrs. April Whorf – [email protected]

Fifth Grade

Mrs. Karen Banze – [email protected]
Mrs. Alyssa Fertig – [email protected]
Ms. Leah Golden – [email protected]
Mrs. Katelyn Ingoldsby – [email protected]
Mrs. Stephanie Ising – [email protected]
Mrs. Deb Kravets – [email protected]
Mrs. Stacie Magness – [email protected]
Dr. Tammy Mitchell – [email protected]
Mr. Jeff Rossi – [email protected]
Mr. William Sepich – [email protected]
Mr. Brian Zima – [email protected]

Art

Mrs. Megan Burrows – [email protected]

English as a Second Language


Mrs. Melissa Steiner – [email protected]

 

Gifted Support

Ms. Emily Dressen – [email protected]

Health & Physical Education

Ms. Sara Coon – [email protected]

Library/Media Studies

Mr. Christopher Churilla – [email protected]

Music/Band/Orchestra

Mr. Simon Neubert – [email protected]
Mrs. Tammi Redmond – [email protected]
Ms. Shelley Zoelle – [email protected] 

Occupational Therapy


Mrs. Jessica Kozar – [email protected]

 

Paraprofessionals

Mr. Luke Cisar – [email protected]org
Mr. Phillip Hess – [email protected]
Ms. Theresa Kepple – [email protected]
Ms. Jordan Klingeman - [email protected]
Mrs. Christie Milano – [email protected]

Reading Specialist

 

Mrs. Julie Wahl – [email protected]

Special Education

Ms. Sienna Brock – [email protected]
Mrs. Emily Drotar – [email protected]
Ms. Alyssa Greco – [email protected]
Mrs. Jill Schiller – [email protected]
Mr. Brandon Urso – [email protected]

Speech/Language Support

Ms. Kelly Lucente – [email protected]


STEAM


Mr. Christopher Churilla – [email protected]